Showing posts with label |training|. Show all posts
Showing posts with label |training|. Show all posts

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Makan makan|Birthday celebration

Bismillahirahmanirahim & A very good day to bloggers~

Hari nih besday si Sayuthy. Tapi kami dah celebrate in advance sebab die kene gih attachment kat PPM Melaka. Seperti biasa, yang join hanyalah rakan2 terdekat kat area Wangsamaju. Aku, Ilyana dan adik2 beliau..Yang penting makan kat Secret Recipe. Nasi Goreng Thai dia sangat la sedap. Buley cuba lagik lepas nih

mkan2

Happy Birthday pakcik Sayuthy~!! Semoga panjang umor, murah rezeki dan diberkati hidup bersama family terchinta~ aminn..

Fyi, aku akan ke JB sok pagi sebab ade hands-on training kat MMHE selama 2 minggu.Sekarang masih kat kedai service PERODUA tunggu baby Whitty kene service 10k KM~ Dah ler semalam baru sampi dari Kedah, nih nak menghala ke JB plak.

So, orang2 JB..ape tempat2 best nk photoshoot? Eh, yang penting MAKANAN~! Mane port2 baek untuk makan~ hehe..

p/s: Kat service PERODUA nih, DIGI dapat HSPDA..awatla kat Wangsamaju dapat EDGE jer?? cmno nk streaming Nurkasih & Taubat Nasuha kt TV3 tuh..hehe

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Jalan-jalan KL~

Bismillahirahmanirahim & A very good day to bloggers~

Backdated entry lagi sebab sumer gambar2 baru ditransfer dari kamera. hihi..Last week kan ade training kat Hotel Concorde. Si Sayuthy pon training kat situ, so dapat la menginap semalam dua kat hotel tuh..Kelas kol830am, kol 815 baru siap2 nk g kelas..haha

So, dah dok area2 Concorde tuh, merasalah berjalan-jalan area KLCC tuh. Jalan kaki ok~! tapi sekerat jer sebab Timesquare terlalu lah jauh.Singgah kat LowYatt and area2 Bukit Bintang jer..Bintang walk~ Before check-in, sempat kuar makan ngn ilyana dan adik beliau si Qilah..

walk KL Dah dok tegah2 KL, nak makan malam susah sket. Tak seperti kat Wangsamaju..hihi..So, makan makan segera seperti Secreto Recipe and MCD jah..Pastu, time break n lunch mase training, memang belasah habes-habes..makanan kt Hotel Concorde sedap~!! hihi..Cuma facilities jer tak best..

Hard Rock tuh sebelah Concorde jer..Tersangat la ramainamapus orang..Just tengok jer lah~ hihi

Thursday, October 8, 2009

Digi hebat di Concorde

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

First of all, take a look at the printscreen image below. I’ve changed my modem back to original which is HUAWEI Modem. Previously, I am using AT&T but due to some technical reason, I got to use my own modem.

Currently I am broadcasting LIVE from Concorde Hotel and I am really2 surprise that I got HSDPA signal here for my DiGi~ Top download speed was 1.0Mbps which exactly same with Streamiyx! The most important part, the monthly bill is just RM58/= only~ hihi

DiGi~Sad news plak, hari nih last day kat Concorde, so kene tubik balik Wangsamaju petang nih lepas anto Sayuthy g PuduRaya. After all, the best living area is rumah sendirik gak. Semalam, teserempak ngn Engku Imran si husband Era Fazira kt lobby hotel. Si Sayut plak teserempak Era &  penyanyi ‘Aku tak percaya CINTA’ tuh. Sebab ada open house Suria.fm kot kt hotel nih smlm.

Sok dah jumaat, kejup jer hari berlalu dan aku masih hutang 4 hari puasa 6 nih~

Monday, July 27, 2009

Ngantuknya

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

Penyu- Google image

Terima kasih kepada kawan-kawan yang melawat blog ini yer. Just short update, hari nih sangat lah letih. Lepas abes kelas kat INSTEP tadi, trus gerak ke Kuala Berang. Semalam, lepas check-in kat Felda Residence yang berdiri megah ala-ala Burj of Dubai tuh, aku terus call family angkat kat Kampung Dura. Ayah dah macam tau2 je aku dah berada di bumi Terengganu. hihi

So, tadi discuss la ngn coursemate whether nak pegi or tak. Tup tup, jadi pegi. So lepas je jamak takhir, trus gerak ke Kuala Berang after beli buah tangan kat Mydin KT. Memang berdebar-debar dan tak sangka dapat jumpa derang setelah hampir 3 tahun tak jumpa since 2006. Tapi still keep in touch via phone call. Seyes, memang tak sangka la baby Whitty bley sampi ke sana.Syukur sangat2 dapat jumpa mereka.

Gambo2 ada dalam both camera handphone and baby D80. Going to update later. Huh, nih bukan short hapdet..berjela-jela gak..

Felda Residence KT - google image

Sok masih ada lagi peluang nak g berjalan2 cari makan sambil bergamba ria.hihi. Ok, last nite ber’onair’ from Felda Residence.Sok nak pindah g Primula plak.ngeh ngeh…

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Jalan-jalan di Alamanda

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

Masuk hari ketiga di PERMATA. Hari berlalu sangat cepat ditambah plak kesejukan tahap gaban sebab hujan turun tak henti2 since aku bangun tido sampi la lunch hour td. Itu tak menjadi halangan lagik sebab aku dah beli jacket baru kat Alamanda tadi. Ngeh ngeh..

Dah lama aku ngidam nak beli jacket untuk dipakai bila travel, balik kampung segala. Maka tercapailah hajat yang satu neh. Tak sempat nak upload la gambo. Next time maybe.

Dinner hari nih kat foodcourt - Rasa bersama Said VCM. Nasi putih separuh, Sambal Udang Petai, Brokoli Hijau Goreng and Kentang Rebus Blackpepper. Sedaappp.. Alhamdulillah. Usai makan ber'exercise' sambil shopping2 dalam Alamanda. Otw balik ke PERMATA, sesat la plak dalam hutan batu Putrajaya neh..demmss

P/s: Happy birthday to Najib a.k.a Kachak~

Monday, March 23, 2009

Super duper HOT!

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

Tu dia tajuk tak bley blah~ Haha..Sehari berlalu kat PERMATA neh. Best gak approach yang digunakan oleh instructor Problem Solving si Alex dari Kepner-Tregoe neh. Ramai participant dari OPU laen2. Mitco, GPP, PMO, SKO and etc… Totally new friends and most of them are 2-3 year older than me and this mean I am the youngest + hensem + less experience~ huhu

Tadi dinner kat depan Permata jek – Koey Teow Bandung kat Brother Corner. Memang super duper HOT! Yang nih baru la tajuk entry sebenar. Sila amati gambo kat bawah.

Super duper HOt

Bau dia saja memang dah pedas + baru kuar dari kitchen panas2. Hmm Rasa macam berkilo-kilogram belacan tukang masak tuh gune. Udang kering yang di’blender’ pon macam ada gak. Pekat giler kuah die. Yang kurang best, agak manis. Lapar punya pasal, dimulai dengan kalimah Bismillah, terus makan. Kenyang~ Burrppp. Alhamdulillah.

P/s: Happy belated birthday to Cik Selamat – our inspector Mech Piping.

Friday, March 20, 2009

Missing Hometown

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

 

D80- Sungai Petani Town 

Homesick already after nearly 1 month left my family since last time went home. Picture above taken during night-outing session with Boo-lah around Sungai Petani Town. We walked to the middle of the main road and using tripod to capture the night scene. Among 30+ pictures taken, only few of it really in a good frame. Ngeh ngeh…

Tomorrow, I’ll be back to KL again to attend training. Last time during having nothing to do at KLCC, I’ve fill up the training form which tentatively turn out during my attachment at Labuan. What to do, just f0llow the scheduled training…

P/s: Happy Birthday to my adopted Mother in Kampung Dura!

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

Seminar~

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

This time around, the seminar session so far so good. It's all about decommissioning of platform and of course the old and unproductive platform. We got 2hour lunch break and 30minute break for tea in the morning and evening. Can you imagine that? Leisure and pleasure.Muhahaha..

Right now, missing Labuan already. Really need to go back and catch up the 'ongoing' activities over there. KL is not bad, but I used to stay in Labuan for quite some time. So dah terbiasa tak stranded dalam 'Sardin LRT'.

Well, one thing I've forgot to announce is that I must stay in Labuan until further notice. Previously I did mention that my bos asked me to be in KL since early February right? Not anymore, the plan was changed.

Photobucket
My mom's orchid~xde kene mengena ngn tajuk diatas.

1st Mobile Post



Currently at Convention Centre KL attending Decommissioning Seminar.hu2.Harap2 post neh menjadi.

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

D80 Product #1

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

Today was my last day at Decommissioning Seminar held at The Westin Hotel. It was super duper great seminar about demolishing platform. Normally people just focus on building platform, but in the future when there is no more production from that field; what should we do with that platform then? The answer is Decommissioning it properly or in Bahasa we call it "Perungkaian". Okes, enough about that.

Let’s just take look at some pictures taken using D80. All the pictures had been edited using Photoshop. Some comment please... =P

Hmm..Btw I need to sharpen up my skills not only in photography but also in presentation skills (formal presentation @ informal)... Need some help coz I am nervous in front crowd~


Gauge

Hanjing at Yard

Marlboro - Belongs to Peja~

Friday, October 17, 2008

BOSET

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day fellow readers!

Ok, enough with Celcom Broadband! Now let talk about something else rather than CB. Hurt enough. Yesterday I was attending BOSET. What the hell is BOSET? Basic Offshore Safety Emergency Training – this is required from someone who going to offshore either for work or simple visit. This is a must. Same goes with me. Luckily I don’t have to pay for the fees. The total amount is near RM1500 per head. Thanks to PETRONAS for the treat!


The training was held at MAS Academy of Kelana Jaya by SEQU Offshore Safety Sdn. Bhd for 3 days. For the first 2 days only theoretical class which listen to the lecture regarding Basic Offshore Safety, Basic Fire Fighting, Sea Survival, Helicopter Underwater Escape Training (HUET) including Emergency Breathing System (EBS).


Day #1

The course aims to give new entrants to the offshore industry basic insight of activities and the need of develop a safety culture. In short, to prepare oneself with the adequate preparation in case of emergency i.e Chopper going to land on the sea or fire at platform. I’ve learned about PPE, Permit to Work and transportation type which cover the preparation to travel offshore, boat transfer, swing rope and transfer personnel by basket.


Me, Hosni & Din

Day #2

Managed to get information regarding Basic Life Support Techniques for example EAR (Expired Air Resuscitation), CPR (Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation), Self Rescue and the last but not least is Basic First Aid. After lunch, the training was continued with Theory of Fire, Classes of Fire and Practical session on using various Fire Extinguishers. During this training, I was having an opportunity to expand my network and make new friends from a range of company for instance Hosni and Din. Not to forget Ian from Halliburton which the hero among us. For the first time, I had the chance to use fire extinguisher and practice to put off the fire. Well done!


Fire Team


Fire!

Day #3

This was the final day that most of us are waiting for. Before attending BOSET, there are a variety of myths and version of stories regarding the training.


"The chopper going to rotate more than 3 times and you’ll definitely lost control and can’t find the way out during the chopper being submerged under the water – Anonymous


The instructor going to submerge you in the pool while you still not ready to inhale the last breath – Anonymous


Trio lagik.. Kene tangkap basah


Just before capsize

Capsize already. If you panic... Good luck to you!

Well, the story above was just nonsense. I managed to pass the training with flying colours. Same goes to the rest of participants. At pool, once again I had the opportunity to breathe using oxygen from the Oxygen tank like in the TV where the divers used to breath underwater. Cool! Even though the mouth piece feel a little bit uneasy coz being share with the rest of participants, the instructor actually dipped it in the disinfectant liquid after use. So it’s a good practice of hygiene. In the end, I managed to pass the training. Thanks to our happy go lucky instructor - Mr Zamani, Mr. Lesly and Ms. Tan and Director Techinical Training Colonel R J Brown.


Now I am questioning myself – Am I ready to go offshore??


Place where peramugara/i wat simulation

Trio

Yeah! We managed to pass the training~


Enjoy this video taken from Youtube

P/s: Happy birthday to Hanis Bashir!

Wednesday, August 6, 2008

PIPE at PERMATA Bangi

Bismillahirahmanirrahim and a very good day;
It has been a week I left my pc at home with the bundle of my password safely kept in the browser. First of all, thanks for keep on reaching my blog even though I am not update the content. Too busy! Hell week. Actually I was just finished karaoke session with the rest of team members. Open karaoke, in front of lobby entrance, but everyone seems happy and enjoy the session. Good for us actually!

For those dat don’t know what is PIPE is all about, here is the definition. PETRONAS Induction Program for New Executive. From the first day here at Permata, Bangi until now, this is the quality time I had to update my blog. Thanks again to those who keep visiting my blog.


I am bonded to this company rite now~ Alhamdulillah

The environment here is great provided that we actually have to eat 6 times per day. *gemuk + tembam lah* The most important thing here is to listen and absorb as much as we can the lesson or activity that actually have the shared value of PETRONAS which is to be implemented soon during working life. Ok, enough for that info.

This time around, I don’t have any pictures or edited pictures coz this is not my very own pc. *sad loo* . Btw, Alhamdulillah coz everything is great and seems to be more fun as time goes by. Lots of brand new friends too~ it’s great to make new friends rite??? Later I'll update the timeline of the activities conduct here... =p

I am gonna LOVE this tower very much.. Wanna noe why???
P/s: Happy Birthday to my Granny Tok Pah. I love u soo much...